Shaping Our Next Chapter

Market Research 
Collection Notice

The primary purpose of collecting information from our St Teresa's College, Abergowrie communities is to enable us to contact you for the purpose of research and requesting feedback about the college.  

The Diocesan Education Council Privacy Policy, accessible on the school/college website, contains details of how you may seek access to and correction of your personal information which the school/college has collected and holds, and how you may complain about a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles. 

The school/college may use online or 'cloud' service providers to store personal information and to provide services that involve the use of personal information, such as email services. Some limited personal information may also be provided to these service providers to enable them to authenticate users that access their services. This personal information may reside on a cloud service provider's servers which may be situated outside Australia. Further information about the school/college use of on online or 'cloud' service providers is contained in the Diocesan Education Council Privacy Policy. If you provide us with the personal information of others, we encourage you to inform them that you are disclosing that information to the School and why. 

We Give Thanks...

“St Teresa's College would like to acknowledge the Warrgamay People, the traditional owners of this country, who freely lived and hunted here as recently as the 1940's. We acknowledge the hospitality of the Warrgamay People, the hospitality of this land, and the reciprocal relationship the College enjoys with their current generations."

Sep 27

We are in week 1 of school holidays
Term 4 starts Tuesday 06 October 2020